Skip To Content
Admin

Staff List

Apple.png                   Beal Staff 2020-2021

Kindergarten: Position                                   Room

Ketaki Rella Brooks           Teacher                                      K2

Ashley Bailey                      Paraprofessional                      K2

Courtney Ciras                   Teacher                                      K1

Daisy Kabochi                     Paraprofessional                      K1

First Grade:

Alicia Page                          Teacher                                       1
Amanda Casineau              Teacher                                       2

Second Grade:

Kristyn Brannigan              Teacher                                      3

Kelly Flahive                       Teacher                                       4

Third Grade:

Karen Toro                          Teacher                                       7
Kristine DeRaleau              Teacher                                       8  

Fourth Grade:

John Costello                      Teacher                                        9
Sarah Varnauskas              Teacher                                       10
                                                     

Fifth Grade:

Colleen Cronin-Evitts         Teacher                                       5     

Joanne Facchini                  Teacher                                       6 

Special Education

Jacqueline Tyman              Teacher                                       14

Erin Sullivan                      Paraprofessional                       14

Jessica Malik                      Teacher                                       12

Anna Kogan                        Paraprofessional         12                                  

ESOL

Jamie Zarvis                       Teacher                                       22

Emily Toro-Mattoon         Paraprofessional                       22

Support Staff

Sarah Falkenstine              Music Teacher                           21

Dominika Bzdula                Art Teacher                               21

Lori Spiro-Pioggia               Science Teacher                       21

Bennett Middel                   PE/Health Teacher                      

Melanie Starzic                   Intervention Teacher              24

Heather Rajpold                  Intervention Teacher             24

Carolyn Sears                      Intervention Teacher             24

Theresa Ferrentino            ELA ILS

Scott Wohlers                     Math ILS

Julieann Hague-Gralinski  Librarian                  

Patrick Biancur                  Counselor

Patricia Lamagdeleine      ETL       
                                 

Office

Kate Fancy                         Principal

Mariely Lebron                  Principal Clerk

Sheena Reinhardt             Parent Facilitator  

Janet Wynne                      Nurse

Sir Jeffery Smith               Custodian

Curtis Williams                 Custodian

 

Kitchen

Milagros Colon                 Cook

Theresa Pryor                   Accountability

                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.