Skip To Content

Staff List

Apple.png                   Beal Staff 2020-2021

Kindergarten: Position                                   Room

Ketaki Rella-Brooks           Teacher                                      K2
Ashley Bailey                      Paraprofessional                      K2

Courtney Ciras                   Teacher                                      K1
                                             
Paraprofessional                      K1

First Grade:

Alicia Page                          Teacher                                       1
Amanda Casineau              Teacher                                       2

Second Grade:

Kristyn Brannigan              Teacher                                      3
Kelly Flahive                       Teacher                                       4

Third Grade:

Karen Toro                          Teacher                                       7
Kristine DeRaleau              Teacher                                       8  

Fourth Grade:

John Costello                      Teacher                                        9
Sarah Vincent                     Teacher                                       10
                                                     

Fifth Grade:

                                              Teacher                                       5     
                                              
Teacher                                       6 


Special Education

Jacqueline Tyman              Teacher                                       14
Erin Sullivan                      Paraprofessional                       14

Jessica Malik                      Teacher                                       12
Anna Kogan                        Paraprofessional         12                                  

ESOL

Jamie Zarvis                       Teacher                                       22
Melissa Chavez                 Paraprofessional                       22

Support Staff

Sarah Falkenstine              Music Teacher                           21

Dominika Bzdula                Art Teacher                               21

Lori Spiro-Pioggia               Computer Science Teacher                       

Bennett Middel                   PE/Health Teacher                      

Joanne Facchini                   Intervention Teacher             24
Heather Rajpold                  Intervention Teacher             24
Carolyn Sears                      Intervention Teacher             24
Colleen Cronin-Evitts         Intervention Teacher             24

Theresa Ferrentino            ELA ILS

Scott Wohlers                     Math ILS

Julieann Hague-Gralinski  Librarian                  

Patrick Biancur                  Counselor

Patricia Lamagdeleine      ETL       
                                 

Office

Kate Fancy                         Principal

Mariely Lebron                  Principal Clerk

Sheena Reinhardt             Parent Facilitator  

Janet Wynne                      Nurse

Curtis Williams                 Custodian
Matt Ruiz                           Custodian

 

Kitchen

Carmen Merced                Cook

Theresa Pryor                   Lunch Accountability

                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.