Skip To Content
Admin

Staff List

Apple.png                   Beal Staff 2019-2020

Kindergarten Position                                   Room

Ketaki Rella Brooks               teacher                                    K2

Ashley Bailey                           Paraprofessional                  K2

Courtney Ciras                        Teacher                                  K1

Daisy Kabochi                          Paraprofessional                 K1

 First Grade:

TBA                                              Teacher                                2

Heather Rajpold                       Teacher                                3

 Second Grade:

Deborah McCarthy                    Teacher                              1

Kelly Flahive                                Teacher                              9

Third Grade:

Karen Toro                                   Teacher                             10
Kristine DeRaleau                       Teacher                              4

 Fourth Grade:

John Costello                                Teacher                              6
Sarah Varnauskas                       Teacher                              7
                                                     

Fifth Grade:

Joanne Facchini                              Teacher                          4     
Colleen Cronin-Evitts                     Teacher                          5     

Special Education

Jacqueline Du Bois                        Teacher                         14

Sheena Rinehart                            Paraprofessional        14

Jessica Malik                                   Teacher                         12

Erin Sullivan                                     Paraprofessional        12                                  

ESOL

Jamie Zarvis                                     Teacher                          22

TBD                                                     Paraprofessional        22

Support Staff

Sarah Falkenstine                            Music Teacher             21

Dominika Bzdula                              Art Teacher                  21

Lori Spiro-Pioggia                             Science Teacher          21

Bennett Middel                                PE/Health teacher                      

 Melanie Starzic                               Intervention teacher  24

Marcel Walters                                 Intervention teacher  24

Annette DeMaio                              ELA ILS

Scott Wohler                                     Math ILS

Julieann Hague-Gralinski               Librarian                  library

Patrick Biancur                               Counselor

Patricia Lamagdeleine                   ETL       
                                 

Office

Mariely Lebron                              Secretary

Pamela Medlock                           Parent Facilitator  

TBA                                                   Principal

Janet Wynne                                   Nurse

Jeffery Smith                                  Custodian

Curtis Williams                              Custodian

 

Kitchen

TBA                                                  Cook

Theresa Pryor                                Accountability

                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.